Moderator

John J. Cronin, III

Term Expires 2022

Selectmen

James Cleary, Chair

Term Expires 2021

David P. Hardwick, Sr.

Term Expires 2022

David Foster

Term Expires 2023

Town Clerk

Debra Belcher

Term Expires 2022

Town Treasurer

Rhonda Davie, Treasurer

Joyce L. Miner, Deputy

Tax Collector

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Road Agent

Hazen Fisk, III

Appointed

Library Trustees

Jeanette Regis

Term Expires 2021

Jill Wilmoth, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Molly Eppig

Term Expires 2023

David McKenzie, Alternate

Term Expires 2021

Forest Fire Wardens

Appointed by State

Matt Hall, Deputy Warden

Kristie LaPlante, Deputy Warden

School Board Representative

Linda Quintanilha

Term Expires 2021

Budget Committee

Appointed by Moderator

Deborah Ash

Term Expires 2019

John Baybutt

Term Expires 2019

Jon Charlonne

 Term Expires 2019

Judith Heddy

Term Expires 2019

Richard Reed

Term Expires 2019

Solid Waste Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2021

Jeffrey Rose

Term Expires 2021

Hazen Fisk, III

Term Expires 2021

Supervisors of the Checklist

Victoria Turner, Chair

Term Expires 2024

Melissa Searles

Term Expires 2026

Brenda Gibbons

Term Expires 2022

Trustees of Trust Funds

David Parker

Term Expires 2022

Bethany Craig

Term Expires 2023

Michael Munhall

Term Expires 2021

Officers of Health/Welfare

Debra Davidson, Human Services

John Kendall, Health Officer

Chief of Police

Bret M. Sullivan

Appointed

Town Administrator

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Cemetery Trustees

Melissa M. Clark

Term Expires 2021

Karen Bartlett, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Joshua Segal

Term Expires 2023

Planning Board

David McKenzie, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Luke Hardwick

Term Expires 2022

Donald A. Trow

Term Expires 2021

Sam Cohen, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2023

David Hardwick, Sr., Ex-Officio Term Expires 2021
Alex Mason, Alternate

Term Expires 2021

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Melissa Clark, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Sam Cohen, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2023

Jeff Rose

Term Expires 2021

Mike Munhall

Term Expires 2023

Chris Maple, Alternate

Term Expires 2021

Building Inspector

John Kendall

Appointed

Conservation Commission

Appointed by Selectmen

Jonathan Manley

Term Expires 2023

Joseph MacGregor

Term Expires 2023

Gary MacKinnon

Term Expires 2021

Valerie Germain, Chair

Term Expires 2021

Thomas James

Term Expires 2022

Michael Munhall, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2022

Capital Reserve Funding Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Term Expires 2021

Peter Eppig

Term Expires 2021
David P. Hardwick, Sr.

 Term Expires 2021

David Foster

Term Expires 2021

David McKenzie

Term Expires 2021

Water & Sewer Commissioners

Richard F. Reed

Term Expires 2021

Dennis Mckenney

Term Expires 2022

Mark Mackesy

Term Expires 2023

Newhall Park Board

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2023

Brian Whittemore

Term Expires 2021

Gretchen Hutton

Term Expires 2022

Fire Department

Appointed by Selectmen

David Foster, Fire Chief

Highway Safety Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Term Expires 2021

 Bret M. Sullivan

Term Expires 2021

Hazen Fisk, III

Term Expires 2021

Energy Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

Molly Eppig

Peter Eppig

David McKenzie

Michael Munhall

Emergency Management

Appointed by Selectmen

Keith Nason, Director

Kristie J. LaPlante, Assistant Director