Moderator

John J. Cronin, III

Term Expires 2020

Selectmen

James Cleary, Chair

Term Expires 2021

David P. Hardwick, Sr.

Term Expires 2019

Mark J. Mackesy

Term Expires 2020

Town Clerk

Debra Belcher

Term Expires 2019

Town Treasurer

Rhonda Davie, Treasurer

Joyce L. Miner, Deputy

Tax Collector

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Road Agent

Gary S. Russell

Appointed

Library Trustees

Jeanette Regis

Term Expires 2021

Jill Wilmoth, Chair

Term Expires 2019

Molly Eppig

Term Expires 2020

David McKenzie, Alternate

Term Expires 2019

Forest Fire Wardens

Appointed by State

Matt Hall, Deputy Warden

Kristie LaPlante, Deputy Warden

School Board Representative

Linda Quintanilha

Term Expires 2021

Budget Committee

Appointed by Moderator

Deborah Ash

Term Expires 2018

John Baybutt

Term Expires 2018

Jon Charlonne

 Term Expires 2018

Judith Heddy

Term Expires 2018

Richard Reed

Term Expires 2018

Solid Waste Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2019

Jeffrey Rose

Term Expires 2019

Gary Russell

Term Expires 2019

Supervisors of the Checklist

Victoria Turner, Chair

Term Expires 2024

Melissa Searles

Term Expires 2020

Brenda Gibbons

Term Expires 2022

Trustees of Trust Funds

David Parker

Term Expires 2019

Bethany Craig

Term Expires 2020

Michael Munhall

Term Expires 2021

Officers of Health/Welfare

Debra Davidson, Human Services

Dario Carrara, Health Officer

Chief of Police

Bret M. Sullivan

Appointed

Town Administrator

Denise P. French

Appointed

Cemetery Trustees

Melissa M. Clark

Term Expires 2021

Karen Bartlett, Chair

Term Expires 2019

Joshua Segal

Term Expires 2020

Planning Board

David McKenzie, Chair

Term Expires 2019

Chris Maple, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2019

Donald A. Trow

Term Expires 2021

Sam Cohen

Term Expires 2020

Mark Mackesy, Ex-Officio

Term Expires 2019

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Christopher Clough

Term Expires 2019

Melissa Clark, Chair

Term Expires 2019

Jeff Rose

Term Expires 2021

Sam Cohen

Term Expires 2020

Anthony Parisi, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2020

Building Inspector

Dario Carrara

Appointed

Conservation Commission

Appointed by Selectmen

Jonathan Manley

Term Expires 2020

Joseph MacGregor

Term Expires 2020

John Baybutt

Term Expires 2021

Valerie Germain, Chair

Term Expires 2021

Thomas James

Term Expires 2019

Michael Munhall, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2019

Capital Reserve Funding Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Term Expires 2019

Peter Eppig

Term Expires 2019
David P. Hardwick, Sr.

 Term Expires 2019

Mark Mackesy

Term Expires 2019

David McKenzie

Term Expires 2019

Water & Sewer Commissioners

Richard F. Reed

Term Expires 2021

Dennis Mckenney

Term Expires 2019

David A. Beck

Term Expires 2020

Newhall Park Board

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2020

Brian Whittemore

Term Expires 2020

Gretchen Hutton

Term Expires 2019

Fire Department

Appointed by Selectmen

David Foster, Fire Chief

Highway Safety Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Term Expires 2019

 Bret M. Sullivan

Term Expires 2019

Gary Russell

Term Expires 2019

Energy Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

Molly Eppig

Peter Eppig

David McKenzie

Michael Munhall

Emergency Management

Appointed by Selectmen

Keith Nason, Director

Kristie J. LaPlante, Assistant Dirctor