Town Officials

Moderator

John J. Cronin, III

Term Expires 2014

Selectmen

Jeffrey Rose

Term Expires 2014

Steven Osienski

Term Expires 2016

James Cleary, Chair

Term Expires 2015

Town Clerk

Debra Belcher

Term Expires 2016

Town Treasurer

Melissa M. Clark

Term Expires 2014


Joyce L. Miner, Deputy
 
Appointed

Tax Collector

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Road Agent

Gary Russell

Term Expires 2014

Library Trustees

Mary Eppig

Term Expires 2014

Jill Wilmoth

Term Expires 2016

Victoria Burnham, Chair

Term Expires 2015

David McKenzie, Alternate

Term Expires 2014

Forest Fire Wardens

Appointed by State

Michael Roina, Warden

Joe O'Brien, Deputy Warden

Matt Hall, Deputy Warden

Kristie LaPlante, Deputy Warden

Scott Plourde, Deputy Warden

 

School Board Representative

Linda Quintanilha

Term Expires 2015

Budget Committee

Appointed by Moderator

John Baybutt

Melissa Clark

Debra Whitney

Harvey Goodwin

Richard Reed

 

Solid Waste Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Gary Russell

Benjamin Billings

 

Supervisors of the Checklist

Barbara E. Moorehead

Term Expires 2014

Druscilla Cox

Term Expires 2016

Victoria Turner

Term Expires 2018

Trustees of Trust Funds

Rich Page

Term Expires 2014

David Parker

Term Expires 2016

Valerie Germain

Term Expires 2015

Officers of Health/Welfare

Debra Davidson, Human Services

Lise Lemieux, Health Officer

Chief of Police

C. Stephen Campbell

Appointed

Town Administrator

Denise P. French

Appointed

Cemetery Trustees

Shelagh M. Clough

Term Expires 2014

Jill Young

Term Expires 2015

Karen Bartlett

Term Expires 2016

Planning Board

David McKenzie, Chair

Term Expires 2016

Chris Maple, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2016

Jeffrey Rose, Ex-Officio

Term Expires 2014

Sam Cohen

Term Expires 2014

Peter Martel

Term Expires 2015

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Appointed by Selectmen

Christopher Clough, Chairperson

Term Expires 2016

Steven Osienski

Term Expires 2015

Sam Cohen

Term Expires 2014

Barbara Moorehead

Term Expires 2014

Melissa Clark

Term Expires 2016

Anythony Parisi, Alternate

Term Expires

Building Inspector

Dario Carrara

Appointed

Conservation Commission

Appointed by Selectmen

Jonathan Manley

Term Expires 2014

Joseph MacGregor

Term Expires 2014

David Blanchard

Term Expires 2016

John Baybutt

Term Expires 2015

Valerie Germain, Chair

Term Expires 2015

Rose Melanson

Term Expires 2016

Capital Reserve Funding Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

Harvey Goodwin

Joseph MacGregor

James Cleary

Steven Osienski
Robyn Manley

 Jeffrey Rose

Water & Sewer Commissioners

David J. Desaulniers

Term Expires 2015

John Spanos

Term Expires 2016

Glenn Wilson, Chair

Term Expires 2014

Newhall Park Board

Appointed by Selectmen

Gretchen Hutton

Term Expires 2016

Brian Whittemore, Alternate

Term Expires 2014

David Parker

Term Expires 2014

David Baker

Term Expires 2015

Fire Department

Appointed by Selectmen

Michael Roina, Chief

Term Expires 2014

Highway Safety Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

Gary Russell

C. Stephen Campbell

 

James Cleary

Building Advisory Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Peter Martel

Bruce Nixon

Rhea Taylor

Melissa Clark

 

Energy Committe

Appointed by Selectmen

Molly Eppig

Peter Eppig

Peter Martel

David McKenzie

Matthew Hackett